Cabinet Officers 2019-2020

Dato' Paduka Javern Lim Chong Hee

DISTRICT 308B1 GOVERNOR 2019-2020

District Officers


Michelle Mok Shiau Ping

Michelle Mok Shiau Ping

Immediate Past District Governor





Kenny Low Man Fook

Kenny Low Man Fook

1st Vice District Governor





Tan Teoh Teik Choon

Tan Teoh Teik Choon

2nd Vice District Governor





PCC Wong Chang Wai

PCC Wong Chang Wai

Advisor





PCC Dato’ Yeow Wah Chin

PCC Dato’ Yeow Wah Chin

Honorary Committee Chairperson





Jason Tang Kum Soon

Jason Tang Kum Soon

Cabinet Secretary





Alvin Wong Yip Moon

Alvin Wong Yip Moon

Cabinet Treasurer





Sherine Leong Hsu-Yi

Sherine Leong Hsu-Yi

Asst Cabinet Secretary




Region Chairperson


Michael Ong Thien Kien

Michael Ong Thien Kien

Region 1 Chairperson





Teng Hie Kung

Teng Hie Kung

Region 2 Chairperson





Nelson Tee Kok Yueh

Nelson Tee Kok Yueh

Region 3 Chairperson





Dennix Yeow Wah Fuong

Dennix Yeow Wah Fuong

Region 4 Chairperson





Jesu Dass Muthu

Jesu Dass Muthu

Region 5 Chairperson





Edison Chan Tiam Hin

Edison Chan Tiam Hin

Region 6 Chairperson





Alvin Ooi Thian Chai

Alvin Ooi Thian Chai

Region 7 Chairperson





Dr Ong Show Sik

Dr Ong Show Sik

Region 8 Chairperson





Kelvin Loh Chee Soon

Kelvin Loh Chee Soon

Region 9 Chairperson





Lim Yuen Heng

Lim Yuen Heng

Region 10 Chairperson





Rachel Yap Fei Ching

Rachel Yap Fei Ching

Region 11 Chairperson




Zone Chairperson


Steven Lee Chun Wah

Steven Lee Chun Wah

Zone 1 Chairperson





Winson Lee Yong Shin

Winson Lee Yong Shin

Zone 2 Chairperson





Joey Choy Sze Ting

Joey Choy Sze Ting

Zone 3 Chairperson





John Lim Teck Sing

John Lim Teck Sing

Zone 4 Chairperson





Raymond Ho Eng Chong

Raymond Ho Eng Chong

Zone 5 Chairperson





Natalie Gan Yen Ling

Natalie Gan Yen Ling

Zone 6 Chairperson





Amanda Looi Soo Fern

Amanda Looi Soo Fern

Zone 7 Chairperson





Datuk Ir Chiong Chee Kin

Datuk Ir Chiong Chee Kin

Zone 8 Chairperson





Mia Low Mei Chee

Mia Low Mei Chee

Zone 9 Chairperson





Joe Lee Chin Pon

Joe Lee Chin Pon

Zone 10 Chairperson





Dylan Ng Heong Yoong

Dylan Ng Heong Yoong

Zone 11 Chairperson





Gan Chee Biow

Gan Chee Biow

Zone 12 Chairperson





Dr Alex Ng Hou Hong

Dr Alex Ng Hou Hong

Zone 13 Chairperson





Margaret Heng Siang Yin

Margaret Heng Siang Yin

Zone 14 Chairperson





Steven Lee Hong Jiin

Steven Lee Hong Jiin

Zone 15 Chairperson





Jack Lee Chee Eng

Jack Lee Chee Eng

Zone 16 Chairperson





Alan Eng Kai Lun

Alan Eng Kai Lun

Zone 17 Chairperson





Dr Priscilla Chew May Yeen

Dr Priscilla Chew May Yeen

Zone 18 Chairperson





Sky Liew Jo Hao

Sky Liew Jo Hao

Zone 19 Chairperson





Catherine Fan Lee Ping

Catherine Fan Lee Ping

Zone 20 Chairperson





Andrew Lim Jing Xiang

Andrew Lim Jing Xiang

Zone 21 Chairperson





Ronnie Tang Pei Xin

Ronnie Tang Pei Xin

Zone 22 Chairperson





Orlando Shii Tong Bin

Orlando Shii Tong Bin

Zone 23 Chairperson





Vivian Tin Wen Hwa

Vivian Tin Wen Hwa

Zone 24 Chairperson





Steven Ng Hung Khiang

Steven Ng Hung Khiang

Zone 25 Chairperson





Cheong Chee Jiun

Cheong Chee Jiun

Zone 26 Chairperson




Global Leadership Team (GLT)


M. Prakash Dass

M. Prakash Dass

District GLT Coordinator





Dr Eddie Phun Foo Boon

Dr Eddie Phun Foo Boon

DC Lions Academy





Andrew Yeap Kuang Wei

Andrew Yeap Kuang Wei

DC GLT (Region 1)





Foo Chin Ming

Foo Chin Ming

DC GLT (Region 2)





Dorothy Ong Lee Ping

Dorothy Ong Lee Ping

DC GLT (Region 3 & 4)





Queennie Low Yhet Mooi

Queennie Low Yhet Mooi

DC GLT (Region 5 & 6)





Chong Kim

Chong Kim

DC GLT (Region 7)





Patrick Chew Hook Liong

Patrick Chew Hook Liong

DC GLT (Region 8)





Alex Liew Kim Pin

Alex Liew Kim Pin

DC GLT (Region 9)





Frankie Lim Chan Jin

Frankie Lim Chan Jin

DC GLT (Region 10 & 11)




Global Membership Team (GMT)


Koh Jenn Han

Koh Jenn Han

District GMT Coordinator





Elaine Tan

Elaine Tan

Family & Woman Membership District Coordinator





Wan Siew Leng

Wan Siew Leng

DC GMT/FWM (Region 1)





Shallie Chan Lay Hwa

Shallie Chan Lay Hwa

DC GMT/FWM (Region 2)





Sek Jin Han

Sek Jin Han

DC GMT/FWM (Region 3)





Margaret Tham Lai Cheng

Margaret Tham Lai Cheng

DC GMT/FWM (Region 4)





Teon Kah Heng

Teon Kah Heng

DC GMT/FWM (Region 5 & 6)





Kent Teo Hoon Kien

Kent Teo Hoon Kien

DC GMT/FWM (Region 7)





Pang See Keong

Pang See Keong

DC GMT/FWM (Region 8)





Shirley Lai

Shirley Lai

DC GMT/FWM (Region 9)





Estelle Lee Leng Leng

Estelle Lee Leng Leng

DC GMT/FWM (Region 10)





Liu Nam Soon

Liu Nam Soon

DC GMT/FWM (Region 11)




Global Service Team (GST)


JC Wah

JC Wah

District GST Coordinator





Raymond Ong Yee Eng

Raymond Ong Yee Eng

DC GST (Region 1)





Yaw Poh Hsiong

Yaw Poh Hsiong

DC GST (Region 2)





Christina Foong Mee Khuan

Christina Foong Mee Khuan

DC GST (Region 3)





Alvin Bong Yong Zhi

Alvin Bong Yong Zhi

DC GST (Region 4)





Elizabeth Lee Cheng Chit

Elizabeth Lee Cheng Chit

DC GST (Region 5 & 6)





Yaw Boon Seng

Yaw Boon Seng

DC GST (Region 7)





Agnes Tan Shiau Ee

Agnes Tan Shiau Ee

DC GST (Region 8)





Tong Zhong Wei

Tong Zhong Wei

DC GST (Region 9)





Neolson Neoh Seng Kuang

Neolson Neoh Seng Kuang

DC GST (Region 11)





Stella Foo Soo Ying

Stella Foo Soo Ying

DC Cancer Awareness





Dr Andrew Chiew

Dr Andrew Chiew

DC Diabetes Awareness





Tan Kim Fong

Tan Kim Fong

DC Environment





Cassie Lim Cheah Soo

Cassie Lim Cheah Soo

DC Hunger Relief





Foo Yaw Cheen

Foo Yaw Cheen

DC Sight / Hearing Preservation, Awareness & Action (Region 1-5)





Au Siang Yew

Au Siang Yew

DC Sight / Hearing Preservation, Awareness & Action (Region 6-11)





Low Kin Yak

Low Kin Yak

DC Blood Bank & Organ Pledge





Goh Kian Yong

Goh Kian Yong

DC Renal Centres




Youth Opportunities Team


Lee Wai Koong

Lee Wai Koong

Head Of DC Leo Clubs & Youth (Region 3 & 4)





Potter Ka Kai Fong

Potter Ka Kai Fong

DC Lions Quest / Youth Education





Serena Yeo Swee Ling

Serena Yeo Swee Ling

DC Youth Camp & Exchange





Foo See Yow

Foo See Yow

DC Youth Outreach





Peritem Besant Singh

Peritem Besant Singh

DC Leo Club & Youth (Region 1)





Kevin Fong Wan Kok

Kevin Fong Wan Kok

DC Leo Clubs & Youth (Region 2)





Christina Tan Kim Yan

Christina Tan Kim Yan

DC Leo Clubs & Youth (Region 5)





Kantheeban Annamalai

Kantheeban Annamalai

DC Leo Clubs & Youth (Region 6)





Steven Lim Eng Siang

Steven Lim Eng Siang

DC Leo Clubs & Youth (Region 7)





Tan Gee Hong

Tan Gee Hong

DC Leo Clubs & Youth (Region 8)





Solvia Lai Chu Yan

Solvia Lai Chu Yan

DC Leo Clubs & Youth (Region 9)





Ong Kah Yeow

Ong Kah Yeow

DCLeo Clubs & Youth (Region 10 & 11)





Gina Kuek Moi Geet

Gina Kuek Moi Geet

DC Lions Services For Children





Dolly Khaw Poh Chooi

Dolly Khaw Poh Chooi

DC Special Olympics





Oliver Low Wei Lun

Oliver Low Wei Lun

DC Peace Poster




Communication & Legal


PDG Richard Ho Choon Keong

PDG Richard Ho Choon Keong

DC Public Relations & Lions Information





Wesley Er Chon Wee

Wesley Er Chon Wee

DC Alert Emergency Relief





Norazmi Samsuri

Norazmi Samsuri

DC ROS & Special Bumi Projects





Henry Soong Shau Tshung

Henry Soong Shau Tshung

DC Constitution & By Law





Donald Lee Sun Mun

Donald Lee Sun Mun

DC IT, Media & Publicity





Darren Yap Soon Yon

Darren Yap Soon Yon

DC E-Bulletin & Newsletter





Elessee Lai Chooi Yoke

Elessee Lai Chooi Yoke

DC Convention




PDRM / Local Council


Dato’ Desmond Wong See Keong

Dato’ Desmond Wong See Keong

DC PDRM - Central/Wilayah





Dato’ Bernard Cheong Siew Hoong

Dato’ Bernard Cheong Siew Hoong

DC Local Council - Central / Wilayah





Tan Kok Wei

Tan Kok Wei

DC PDRM / Local Council - Kelantan





Ng Suat Hoon

Ng Suat Hoon

DC PDRM / Local Council - Kuala Terengganu





Hwung Chew Hong

Hwung Chew Hong

DC PDRM / Local Council - Pahang (East)





Liew Poh Fa

Liew Poh Fa

DC PDRM / Local Council _ Pahang (West)





Simon Aw Kok Hoon

Simon Aw Kok Hoon

DC PDRM / Local Council - Negeri Sembilan





Simon Tan Chee Haw

Simon Tan Chee Haw

Zone 15 Chairperson





Khoo Siew Kim

Khoo Siew Kim

DC PDRM / Local Council - Johor (North)





Tan Seok Meng

Tan Seok Meng

DC PDRM / Local Council - Johor (South)




Public Services


Alex Ooi Thiam Poh

Alex Ooi Thiam Poh

LCIF Coordinator





Margaret Yun

Margaret Yun

DC District Fellow





Veronica Koh

Veronica Koh

DC YCE Secretariat & HQ Admin Manager





Tracy Lim Pooi Yee

Tracy Lim Pooi Yee

DC Special Projects





Ma Beng Tian

Ma Beng Tian

DC Cultural & Fellowship




LIONS CLUBS INTERNATIONAL DISTRICT 308-B1, MALAYSIA